?

Log in

No account? Create an account
「蝶」 ~ When the colour of cherry blossoms fill the air, I'm alone... [entries|friends|calendar]
Forbidden Lover

[ website | + kamiuta + ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hedgie pics! [28 May 2008|12:57am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

So here are my hedgehog pics as promised~ These were taken with my phone so excuse the grainy-ness ^^ The rest are still in the cybershot and will be extracted when Im not that lazy.

Ball mode Spikey!
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v296/aitenshi/Spikey/DSC00087.jpg
Super cute when he curls up into a ball XD Dont be fooled by the way he's held, he's incredibly spikey and painful at this point >.< When we first got him, he would ball up lots and hiss~ but after the 1st week, he got used to being handled :D Now he has lotsa toys and a large [and very expensive] running wheel.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v296/aitenshi/Spikey/DSC00088.jpg
Unfurling Spikey :P Did I mention that he's very very veeeery active when taken out of his cage >.< Just cant stop moving.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v296/aitenshi/Spikey/DSC00074.jpg
Asleep in his hamster ball. Lol.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v296/aitenshi/Spikey/DSC00082.jpg
Caught in the act of playing with his favourite toy [a toilet paper roll XD]~ He's darned cute when walking around with that thing on his head LOL. So so cute :3


My new job is..... FUN. Farking fun lol. They gave me a new laptop too. Work attire is casual (thank god for research jobs) and work time is flexible. Not to mention its in a small town, so we get tea breaks whenever bored lol. Location wise, its pretty scenic, since there are 3 ponds/lakes surrounding my area, lotsa bamboos, and a hilly landscape. My 1st batch of fish fry will be in next week.


Oh its great that David Cook won <3 <3

2 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

HEDGEHOG!!! [28 Apr 2008|10:56pm]
I bought a hedgehog!!! lol! Its about 3-4 months old and REALLY CUTE! Will post pics soon ^^ Sorry Fayelub, but I couldnt get another gilby :( but i got something pokier! lol ^^ heheheee~ Its so friggin cute! Went downtown to shop for one yesterday ^^ we chose the most inquisitive one of the lot lolol. Anyway, will post some pics later or something ^___^


<3
2 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

My colourbars~ [28 Apr 2008|01:23pm]
This was Faye's idea ^^ Putting all my colourbars in a post so I wouldnt have to make people sit through 5 minutes of loading time everytime they enter my profile page lol. *pats fayelub* And at least my profile is clean now! haha! backdated entry.

ColourbarsCollapse )
I want to return... to sleep in your arms

Bored ramblings. [21 Apr 2008|03:47pm]
[ mood | so bored ]

My last few days at work here and i'm feeling bored lol. Usual feeling when you're just not interested anymore I guess :D Cant wait to go. Anyway, I was bored enough to look through my userinfo section of LJ and realised that most of everything there is outdated :/ as in really out-of-date and needed removing. Sigh. I could start a new LJ once I get figure out a new name for it and overcome my laziness to code it lol.

In other (WoW) related news, I started a new priest on Thaurissan. A PvP realm this time for a change since I love pvp (and just as long as Bulgar doesnt attempt to gank me with his Alli huntard) :P. She is currently 16 and I will track her progress here from now on (whenever I have the time) as she will be my new main AND I'm starting from scratch! From zero gold... none of the priviledges my Cenarion toons have. Kinda sad when im used to having alot of gold ;_;

Manya friended me on facebook and her photos are gorgeous ^_^ /waves to manya.

Aunt is heading off to Melbourne this week to visit my sis. Something about going to cook for my sis during her exams [since its winter]. Spoit brat :P lol. Winter is ♥ and if she doesnt learn to cope on her own she wont be able to.

Eeks its about to rain! Hope it holds till I get home...

5 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

Moving on [07 Apr 2008|02:01pm]
Another interview, another offer! Yay! ♥
20 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

ROFL [29 Feb 2008|12:58pm]
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1TzJxSd2XMs&feature=related

lol

I get lots of interesting links while at work >.> *cough*goesbacktotrollingforums*cough*
I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[26 Feb 2008|11:16am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

So I discovered a download site.... while trolling for some downloads that were, well... way overdue since I'm outdated like that :D & Im now fully utilizing company bandwidth [where everyone here has no-life anyway] by downloading to my hearts content >.> *goes back to trolling*

*waves*

I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[17 Jan 2008|02:15pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Ok, so im at work right now... and am totally bored. SO SOOOO BORED its killing me. My brain feels as if it has crashed and beyond recovery -.- *sigh*

My company transferred me over to another branch [into their Key Accounts department] starting this Monday... And im not sure if I like it here. Really unsure >.> Guess I'll just stay on for another week to make sure. Bleh. Its like a promotion of sorts after a month of working as a unit recruiter. Miss my old group of colleagues much :(

Im sleepyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy omg so so so sleepyyyyy. ENTERTAIN ME SOMEONE!

*Goes back to Facebook*

4 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[02 Oct 2007|06:42pm]
[ mood | hot ]

My favourite dog was put down last Saturday. He's always had recurring stroke-like spasms, but this time, its just too far gone. Nerve and brain damage... Some vets shouldnt ever be allowed to practice. My family apparently sent him for checkups at some veterinary clinic near my place and the vet didnt even detect this. Of all places... considering we usually had our usual vet make house calls every once in awhile ~_~


Aggresive [to the point of being vicious ^^;], playful, naughty with an extremely short attention span. But I loved him ♥

Rest in peace Schwarzer~~
♥ 2000 - 2007 ♥



**Linlin has no internet connection at home therefore you wont really see her online much :( She's bored, is coping veeeery badly to the weather, while recovering from sunburns from a day at the beach :D [molting has ended and i now have tan lol], and misses talking to her online friends. Need new music. Need Rin, Lu, Faye. I have stuff for you guys. lol.

5 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

quizzes! [21 May 2007|03:41pm]
[ mood | missing you... ]

God JV has sooo much in her LJ it makes me dizzy @_@

QUIZZIESSCollapse )

3 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[16 May 2007|04:05am]
[ mood | loved ]

If you could steal something from me, what would you steal?

chocoboCollapse )

7 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[10 Apr 2007|03:09am]
[ mood | awake ]

My blood elf rocks.

She's the reason I'm never online anywhere else anymore.


WoW owns my soul.

13 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[04 Mar 2007|04:34am]
[ mood | crazy ]

Windows Vista... is awesome.

You can use mpegs as your desktop wallpaper..... ♥

Its an omg moment.



I can leave a Kagrra, PV as my wallpaper.

I can mesh every PV Kagrra, has ever made and use that..... Can you imagine having a Kagrra, live performance as your background?

Omg. The possibilities are endless.


I love the entire interface. Its gorgeous.






Does anyone want Shizuku rips?

4 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[22 Feb 2007|06:20am]
I have my 雫~shizuku~!!!!



Thank you noa-chan ^_^
5 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

whee~ [07 Feb 2007|11:39pm]
[ mood | happy ]

giftCollapse )

2 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[05 Feb 2007|12:32am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

24 today. yay. lol.

AND

HAPPY BIRTHDAY NAOOOO!!!!

21 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[24 Jan 2007|11:20pm]
[ mood | clean~ ]

Today was boring. Seriously.
Felt like a waste of time at times...

The only good thing was lunch~ which I had while sitting on the lawns beside Torrens River~ Lovely breeze~ Swans in the river~~ ♥ Its a beautiful place...

http://hazel.animeblogger.net/?p=30#respond
Omg. This person actually thinks Gilgamesh is good. Good god. Justin couldnt stand the site too. lol. So tempted to comment ~_____~

Gilgamesh. An anime you shouldnt even bother watching for many maaaaaaany reasons >.< Save yourself the disappointment and boredom~~

2 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

APC! [23 Jan 2007|02:07am]
[ mood | boreeeed ]

Progress at last! I had an appointment to meet Dr. Peter Hoffman of Adelaide Proteomics Centre last week [in hopes that he would hire me!] and I found out that there were no vacancies at the moment but I asked to join them for work experience [internship-like thingy ^^]. He told me he'll get back to me this week... and he did! Peter rang this morning and asked when I can start ^_^ *bounce* I'll be starting this wednesday. He wants to see how I perform in his lab and with his team before actually deciding to hire me [when theres a vacancy].

*nervous* I better do well. OMG I've not done much MS or any DIGE before >.< *panics*


*****

Anyway, today while waiting for the bus to get to work, a group of guys who were waiting at the bus stop opposite from where I was started shouting racist remarks. Its a first for me... after a year+ in Australia. Like seriously shouting at the top of their lungs coz we were seperated by the main road which was busy and noisy -.- Very substandard remarks anyway... you'd think they'd come up with more interesting ones after so long. They look like the kind who spend their days bumming around smoking and drinking *shrugs* Oh well. I really wish I had my bf's knives with me... But then again, it WAS a busy road ^^;;; OOOH an axe would be good too! I want one of those huge dwarvish axes XDDD Or throwing axes ♥


PocketLin~ Pygmy Proteomics Unicorn~ says:
damn i wish i had like a huge ass axe.
DMJ says:
or a bazooka
DMJ says:
shotgun then?
DMJ says:
blow off a limb

6 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

[21 Jan 2007|02:46pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

First one: Reply to this post, and I'll tell you one reasons why I like you. Then put this in your own journal, and spread the love



1.- If I were a fruit I'd be... a banana >.> seriously
2.- If I were a colour I'd be... white
3.- If I were an animal I'd be... a wolf
4.- If I were a domestic appliance I'd be... a fridge.
5.- If I were a book I'd be... Hitchhikers guide to the galaxy.
6.- If I were a clothing item I'd be... pretty undies+bra set
7.- If I were a jewel I'd be... an amethyst [ok gem whatever]
8.- If I were an object I'd be... a bed
9.- If I were a car I'd be... a fast, sleek convertible
10.- If I were an element I'd be... water


11.- If I were a tree I'd be... a weeping sakura or a wisteria
12.- If I were a drink I'd be... passionfruit bubble tea with tiny pearls
13.- If I were an ice cream flavor I'd be... boysenberry or rum&raisin
14.- If I were a person I'd be... Justin's gf. NAO!
15.- If I were a planet I'd be... uranus
16.- If I were an insect I'd be... a blackwidow
17.- If I were public transport I'd be... the M44 bus in Adelaide coz I LOVE IT ♥ or the 140 in Sydney. Door to door >.> just shows how lazy I am.
18.- If I were a song I'd be... Sakuranbo ~ Ai Otsuka
19.- If I were a movie I'd be... The Red Violin.
20.- If I were a season I'd be... Winter


21.- If I were a flower I'd be... cherryblossom
22.- If I were a job I'd be... a freelance jrock photographer
23.- If I were a cartoon I'd be... Gensomaden Saiyuki
24.- If I were a place I'd be... somewhere away from family. by the sea?
25.- If I were a gift I'd be... ME!!! XDDDD ok fineee a gift voucher
26.- If I were a memory I'd be... a warm fuzzy moment
27.- If I were a city I'd be... Kuala Lumpur. I miss the food. oh god. how. i. miss. the. food.
28.- If I were a sense I'd be... scent
29.- If I were a game I'd be...
30.- If I were a candy I'd be... starburst passionfruit lollies.


31.- If I were a time of the day I'd be... 2am.
32.- If I were an invention I'd be... MALDI MS. online voice chat.
33.- If I were a bodypart I'd be... the ears
34.- If I were a country I'd be... Japan
35.- If I were a flavor I'd be... sweet
36.- If I were a sport I'd be... archery
37.- If I were a smell I'd be... Lin. Impulse Tease.
38.- If I were a subject I'd be... english literature or ecology
39.- If I were a flag I'd be... a Kagrra, one.
40.- If I were a building I'd be... whichever Kagrra,'s performing at~~~


41.- If I were a month I'd be... february. besides the fact that its my birth month, its short, sweet & relatively painless
42.- If I were a perfume I'd be... Ralph Lauren Romance.
43.- If I were a gummy candy I'd be... the addictive chewy kind ^^
45.- If I were a toy I'd be... Suzuka [Angelic Layer]
46.- If I were a textile I'd be... lace
47.- If I were a shape I'd be... smilie-shaped > ^___^
48.- If I were a answer I'd be... 42 [if you dont know where this is from i dont know u!] XDD
49.- If I were a common liquorice I'd be... berry flavoured
50.- If I were a word I'd be... nyo?

16 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

I like long lean and sexy... [19 Jan 2007|05:51pm]
LOL nothing beats vibe discussions with Faye... XD



Does anyone have interesting ones? lol.

OH god oh holy god.
FAYE says:
i knowww
FAYE says:
he's long lean and sexyyy


I ♥ tall thin men....


*****
Omg Arjun is so damn fun.

Arjun says:
aaa
Arjun says:
mental circuits frying
Arjun says:
omfg
Arjun says:
this one is a GUY?
PocketLin~ Pygmy Proteomics Unicorn~ says:
YES
Arjun says:
with pigtails?
PocketLin~ Pygmy Proteomics Unicorn~ says:
yup!!!
PocketLin~ Pygmy Proteomics Unicorn~ says:
HAHAHAHAHAHAH
Arjun - says:
hes SUPER girly
PocketLin~ Pygmy Proteomics Unicorn~ says:
lol yesss <3 pretty isnt he????
Arjun says:
man, ID fuck him


*dies laughing* XD See why he was my bestfriend in college?
6 | I want to return... to sleep in your arms

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]